Laserfiche WebLink
[…] As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub-Recipient shall"maintain records <br /> sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited <br /> to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection <br /> or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br /> c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(1), the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain oversight to <br /> ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their <br /> contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub- <br /> Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors <br /> performing work under this Agreement. <br /> d.