Laserfiche WebLink
[…] REGULATIONS AND POLICIES <br />The Division and the Sub -Recipient shall be governed by all applicable State and Federal <br />laws, rules and regulations, including those identified in Attachment C. Any express reference in this <br />Agreement to a particular statute, rule, or regulation in no way implies that no other statute, rule, or <br />regulation applies. <br />A. The Sub -Recipient's performance under this Agreement is subject to 2 C.F.R. Part <br />200, entitled "Uniform Administrative Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal <br />Awards." <br />B. 2 C.F.R. §200.302 provides: "Each state must expend and account for the Federal <br />award in accordance with state laws and procedures for expending and accounting for the state's own <br />funds."