Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
§§200.318 through 200.326 as well as Appendix II to 2 C.F.R. Part 200 (entitled "Contract Provisions for <br />Non -Federal Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards"). <br />B. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain records <br />sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited <br />to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection <br />or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." - <br />C._ As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to <br />ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their <br />contracts or purchase orders."