My WebLink
[…] As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain records <br />sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited <br />to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection <br />or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br />c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to <br />ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their <br />contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub - <br />Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors <br />performing work under this Agreement. <br />d.