Laserfiche WebLink
[…] A substantial portion of the boundary of the Property <br />is contiguous to the City. "Contiguous" is defined in Section 171.031(11) F.S. to mean "that <br />a substantial part of a boundary of the territory sought to be annexed by a municipality is <br />coterminous with a part of the boundary of the municipality." Should there be any legal <br />challenge to the annexation of the Property, whether based on contiguity, enclaves, <br />Comprehensive Plan inconsistencies or otherwise, the Owner/ agrees to assume all risk to <br />Owner associated with the challenge.