Laserfiche WebLink
[…] 37 C.F.R.§ <br />401.2(a) and the non -Federal entity wishes to enter into a contract with a small business <br />firm or nonprofit organization regarding the substitution of parties, assignment or <br />performance of experimental, developmental, or research work under that "funding <br />agreement," the non -Federal entity must comply with the requirements of 37 C.F.R. <br />Part 401 (Rights to Inventions Made by Nonprofit Organizations and Small Business <br />Firms Under Government Grants, Contracts and Cooperative Agreements), and any <br />implementing regulations issued by FEMA. See 2 C.F.R. Part 200, Appendix II, F. <br />c. The regulation at 37 C.F.R. § 401.2(a) currently defines "funding agreement' as any <br />contract, grant, or cooperative agreement entered into between any Federal agency, <br />other than the Tennessee Valley Authority, and any contractor for the performance of <br />experimental, developmental, or research work funded in whole or in part by the Federal <br />government. This term also includes any assignment, substitution of parties, or <br />subcontract of any type entered into for the performance of experimental, <br />developmental, or research work under a funding agreement as defined in the first <br />sentence of this paragraph. <br />7. Clean Air Act and the Federal Water Pollution Control Act <br />Contracts of amounts in excess of $150,000 must contain a provision that requires the contractor <br />to agree to comply with all applicable standards, orders, or regulations issued pursuant