Laserfiche WebLink
[…] These records will include but are not necessarily limited to the <br />following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or <br />rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br />(c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to <br />ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their <br />contracts or purchase orders."