Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
A TRUE COPY <br />CERTIFICATION ON LAST PAGE <br />J.R. SMITH, CLERK <br />to the following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection <br />or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br />c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318 b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to <br />ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their <br />contracts or purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub - <br />Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors <br />performing work under this Agreement. <br />d.