Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The Division will reimburse the Sub -Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the <br />Sub -Recipient in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount <br />for each deliverable is outlined in Attachment A of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). The <br />maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is $59,235.75. <br />d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br />must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, <br />which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the <br />report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br />purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any <br />false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, <br />civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, <br />Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." <br />e. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the <br />documentation provided by the Sub -Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment A, <br />that clearly delineates: <br />i.