Laserfiche WebLink
[…] These records will include but are not necessarily limited to the <br />following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or <br />rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br />(c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure <br />that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or <br />purchase orders." In order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Recipient shall <br />document, in its quarterly report to the Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing <br />work under this Agreement. <br />