Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The amount of advanced funds may not exceed the expected cash needs of Sub -Recipient <br />within the first ninety (90) days of the term of this Agreement. If an advance payment is requested, the <br />budget data on which the request is based, and a justification statement shall be included with this <br />Agreement as indicated in Attachment B, Justification of Advance Payment. Attachment B must specify <br />the amount of advance disbursement requested and provide an explanation of the necessity for and <br />proposed use of the funds. <br />(c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br />must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, <br />which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the <br />report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br />purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any <br />false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, <br />civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, <br />Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." <br />(d) In accordance with section 215.971(1)(d), Florida Statutes, the Sub -Recipient may <br />expend funds authorized by this Agreement "only for allowable costs resulting from obligations incurred <br />during" the period of Agreement. <br />(e) As required by section 215.971(2)(c),