Laserfiche WebLink
[…] to reimburse the Sub -Recipient for any costs associated with that <br />subcontract. <br />(f) The Sub -Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is bound <br />by the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws <br />and regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub -Recipient harmless against all <br />claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to <br />the extent allowed and required by law. <br />(g) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written <br />standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in <br />the selection, award and administration of contracts." <br />(h) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319, the Sub -Recipient shall conduct any procurement <br />under this agreement "in a manner providing full and open competition."