My WebLink
[…] 13.A.
Ordinance Type
Annexation
Entity Name
City of Sebastian
Graves Brothers
Subject
1,118 acres s of CR 510, W of 74th Ave row, N of 69th Street and E of 82nd Ave
There are no annotations on this page.
Document management portal powered by Laserfiche WebLink 9 © 1998-2015
Laserfiche.
All rights reserved.
/
18
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
property is contiguous to the City. "Contiguous" is defined in Section 171.031(11) Florida <br /> Statute, to mean "that a substantial part of a boundary of the territory sought to be annexed by a <br /> municipality is coterminous with a part of the boundary of the municipality. Should there be <br /> any legal challenge to the annexation of the property, whether based on contiguity,enclaves or <br /> any other theory, the Owner agrees to assume all risk associated with the challenge.