Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The Sub -Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is bound by the <br />terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations, and (iii) <br />the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub -Recipient harmless against all claims of whatever nature arising out of <br />the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the extent allowed and required by law. effected <br />g. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written standards of <br />conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and <br />administration of contracts." <br />h. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.319(b) contractors that develop or draft specifications, requirements, <br />statements of work, or invitations for bids or requests for proposals shall be excluded from competing for such <br />procurements.