Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
(22) LOBBYING PROHIBITION <br />a. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids <br />appropriations pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant <br />or contract prohibit the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature, the judicial <br />branch, or a state agency." <br />b.