Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
A TRUE COPY <br />CERTIFICATION ON LAST PAGE <br />RYAN L. BUTLER, CLERK <br />a. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids appropriations <br />pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant or contract prohibit <br />the expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature, the Judicial Branch, or a State agency." <br />b.