Laserfiche WebLink
[…] As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(i), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain records sufficient to detail the <br />history of procurement. These records shall include but are not necessarily limited to the following: rationale for the <br />method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br />c. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(b), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure that <br />contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or purchase orders." In <br />order to demonstrate compliance with this requirement, the Sub -Recipient shall document, in its quarterly report to the <br />Division, the progress of any and all subcontractors performing work under this Agreement. <br />d.