I. Section 287.05805, Florida Statutes, requires that any state funds provided for the purchase of or
[…] <br />Energy Sector List, or been engaged in business operations in Cuba or Syria, or to have been placed on the Scrutinized
<br />Companies that Boycott Israel List or is engaged in a boycott of Israel.
<br />n. If applicable, pursuant to Section 255.0993, Florida Statutes, the Sub -Recipient shall ensure that any
<br />iron or steel product, as defined in Section 255.0993(1)(b), Florida Statutes, that is permanently incorporated in the
<br />deliverable(s) resulting from this project, must be produced in the United States.
<br />(23)LOBBYING PROHIBITION
<br />a. 2 C.F.R. § 200.450 prohibits reimbursement for costs associated with certain lobbying activities.
<br />b. Section 216.347, Florida Statutes, prohibits "any disbursement of grants and aids appropriations
<br />pursuant to a contract or grant to any person or organization unless the terms of the grant or contract prohibit the
<br />expenditure of funds for the purpose of lobbying the Legislature, the judicial branch, or a state agency."
<br />c. No funds or other resources received from the Division under this Agreement may be used directly or
<br />indirectly to influence legislation or any other official action by the Florida Legislature or any state agency.
<br />d.