Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
(1) Quarter 1 –no more than 70% of maximum reimbursement amount for this <br /> Agreement; <br /> (2) Quarter 2–an amount that, when combined with the Quarter 1 <br /> reimbursement, does not exceed 80% of maximum reimbursement amount for this Agreement; <br /> (3) Quarter 3–an amount that, when combined with the Quarter 1 and Quarter <br /> 2 reimbursements, does not exceed 90%of maximum reimbursement amount for this Agreement. <br /> G. Consistent with 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br /> must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Recipient, which <br /> reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is <br /> true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br /> purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the award. I am aware that any false, <br /> fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil <br /> or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise." <br /> H. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the <br /> documentation provided by the Recipient against the allowable costs outlined in this agreement and <br /> required deliverables. <br /> I. The performance measure required by section 215.971(1)(b), Florida