My WebLink
[…] The Sub-Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i)the subcontractor is <br /> bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii)the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal <br /> laws and regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub-Recipient harmless <br /> against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this <br /> Agreement, to the extent allowed and required by law. <br /> g. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain written <br /> standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in <br /> the selection, award and administration of contracts." <br /> h. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Sub-Recipient shall conduct any <br /> procurement under this agreement"in a manner providing full and open competition." Accordingly, the <br /> Sub-Recipient shall not: <br /> i.