Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
iii. Quarter 3–an amount that,when combined with the Quarter 1 and Quarter <br /> 2 reimbursements, does not exceed 90%of maximum reimbursement amount for this Agreement. <br /> e. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br /> must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient, <br /> which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the <br /> report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br /> purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any <br /> false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, <br /> civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, <br /> Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." <br /> f. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the <br /> documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient against the allowable costs outlined in this agreement and <br /> required deliverables. <br /> g.