Laserfiche WebLink
[…] (1929). In recent Florida Public <br />Service Commission ("PSC") proceedings involving the County, to which the Town is not a party, <br />the City has cited Section 180.02(2), Florida Statutes, for its right to extend and execute all of its <br />corporate powers outside of its corporate limits. However, Section 180.02(2) further provides that <br />"said corporate powers shall not extend or apply within the corporate limits of another <br />municipality," such as the Town. <br />(o1 <br />