Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
Agreement; <br />(1) Quarter 1 – no more than 70% of maximum reimbursement amount for this <br />(2) Quarter 2 – an amount that, when combined with the Quarter 1 <br />reimbursement, does not exceed 80% of maximum reimbursement amount for this Agreement; <br />(3) Quarter 3 – an amount that, when combined with the Quarter 1 and Quarter <br />2 reimbursements, does not exceed 90% of maximum reimbursement amount for this Agreement. <br />G. Consistent with 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br />must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Recipient, which <br />reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is <br />true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the <br />purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the award. I am aware that any false, <br />fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil <br />or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise." <br />H. The Division will review any request for reimbursement by comparing the <br />documentation provided by the Recipient against the allowable costs outlined in this agreement and <br />required deliverables. <br />I. The performance measure required by section 215.971(1)(b), Florida