Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The Division will reimburse the Sub -Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the <br />Sub -Recipient. The Recipient will provide funds on a cost reimbursement basis to the Sub -Recipient for <br />eligible activities approved by the Recipient and the Federal Awarding Agency, as specified in Attachment <br />A of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"), which also outlines the maximum reimbursement <br />amount for each deliverable. <br />As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement <br />must include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, which <br />reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is <br />true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes <br />and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, <br />fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or <br />administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section <br />1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." The Sub -Recipient must complete Attachment <br />"D" by designating at least three agents to execute any Requests for Reimbursement, certifications, or other <br />necessary documentation on behalf of the Sub -Recipient.