My WebLink
[…] Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
(b) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(i),the Recipient shall"maintain records sufficient to <br /> detail the history of procurement. These records will include but are not necessarily limited to the <br /> following: rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection or <br /> rejection, and the basis for the contract price." <br /> (c) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b), the Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure <br /> that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or <br /> purchase orders."