Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Refuse to reimburse the Recipient for any costs associated with <br /> that subcontract. <br /> (f) The Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that(i)the subcontractor is bound by <br /> the terms of this Agreement, (ii)the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and <br /> regulations, and (iii)the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Recipient harmless against all claims of <br /> whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the <br /> extent allowed and required by law. <br /> (g) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Recipient shall "maintain written standards of <br /> conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, <br /> award and administration of contracts." <br /> (h) As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Recipient shall conduct any procurement under <br /> this agreement"in a manner providing full and open competition."Accordingly, the Recipient shall not: <br /> Place unreasonable requirements on