Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Refuse to reimburse the Recipient for any costs associated with <br />that subcontract. <br />(f) The Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is bound by <br />the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and <br />regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Recipient harmless against all claims of <br />whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, to the <br />extent allowed and required by law. <br />(g) As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(c)(1), the Recipient shall "maintain written standards <br />of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the <br />selection, award and administration of contracts." <br />(h) As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.319, the Recipient shall conduct any procurement under <br />this agreement "in a manner providing full and open competition." Accordingly, the Recipient shall not: <br />i.