My WebLink
[…] For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
View images
View plain text
A TRUE COPY <br />CERTIFICATION ON LAST PAGE <br />RYAN L. BUTLER, CLERK <br />Contract# IRL2024N-08 <br />Encumbrance# GL01-2309 <br />the work for Government purposes. <br />b. Inventions. Unless otherwise provided by law, the rights to any invention made by a non - <br />Federal entity under a DOC financial assistance award are determined by the Bayh-Dole <br />Act, Pub. L. No. 96-517, as amended, and as codified in 35 U.S.C. § 200 et seq., and <br />modified by E.O. 12591 (52 FR 13414), as amended by E.O. 12618 (52 FR 48661). 35 <br />U.S.C. § 201(h) defines "small business firm" as "a small business concern as defined at <br />section 2 of Public Law 85-536 (15 U.S.C. 632) and implementing regulations of the <br />Administrator of the Small Business Administration." Section 1(bx4) of E.O. 12591 <br />extended the Bayh-Dole Act to non -Federal entities "regardless of size" to the extent <br />permitted by law.