Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
g. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written standards of <br />conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and <br />administration of contracts." <br />h. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.319(b) contractors that develop or draft specifications, requirements, <br />statements of work, or invitations for bids or requests for proposals shall be excluded from competing for such <br />procurements.