Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
Docusign Envelope ID: 921 F7A24-D5CE-4BCC-9F3C-5E7844661266 <br />4.4 Kentucky Insurance Commissioner Access. Administrator acknowledges that Kentucky <br />Revised Statutes § 304.9-373 provides that "[t]he commissioner shall have access to such books and records <br />for the purpose of examination, audit, and inspection. Any trade secrets contained therein, including but <br />not limited to the identity and addresses of Eligible Persons, shall be confidential except the commissioner <br />may use such information in any proceedings instituted against the Administrator. <br />5. Advertising. Administrator may use advertising relating to the business underwritten by Insurer <br />only to the extent that the advertising has been approved in writing by Insurer before the advertising is <br />used. Ky. Rev. Stat. § 304.9-374. <br />6. Notice to Eligible Persons.