My WebLink
[…] The Sub -Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that (i) the subcontractor is <br />bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal <br />laws and regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub -Recipient harmless <br />against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this <br />Agreement, to the extent allowed and required by law. <br />g. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub -Recipient shall "maintain written <br />standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in <br />the selection, award and administration of contracts." <br />h. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Sub -Recipient shall conduct any <br />procurement under this agreement "in a manner providing full and open competition." Accordingly, the <br />Sub -Recipient shall not: <br />i.