Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The Division shall reimburse the Sub -Recipient only for allowable costs incurred by the Sub -Recipient <br />in the successful completion of each deliverable. The maximum reimbursement amount for each deliverable is outlined in <br />Attachment A and B of this Agreement ("Budget and Scope of Work"). The maximum reimbursement amount for the <br />entirety of this Agreement is $67,882. <br />d. As required by 2 C.F.R. § 200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement shall include a <br />certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub -Recipient, which reads as follows: "By signing <br />this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the <br />expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions <br />of the Federal award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, <br />may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. <br />Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)." <br />e.